ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:2,374
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Armonia at anchor in Santorini bay, Cyclades, 04 August 2004, ex: European Vision | IMO Nr. 9210141 | Flag: Panama | GT 47900 | dwt 4225 | Loa 216m | Beam 28,80m | Draft 6,85m | Built 2001 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique(ALSTHOM), St.Nazaire, France | Owner/Operator: Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.A. (MSC), Geneva, Switzerland. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’23.84” N, 14°40’12.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag > Mtmla
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 October 18th, 12:00:59 UTCItcag > Mtmla
2017 October 17th, 06:30:06 UTCEsmah > Itcag
2017 October 14th, 06:30:07 UTCItgoa > Frmrs
2017 October 13th, 08:30:30 UTCItnap > Itgoa
2017 October 11th, 12:00:36 UTCItcag > Mtmla
2017 October 8th, 06:00:59 UTCItgoa > Frsmrs
2017 October 7th, 08:30:12 UTCItnap > Itgoa
2017 October 6th, 05:30:57 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!