ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GIBRALTAR - IMO 9178472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:BBC GIBRALTARAdded:Apr 05, 2013
Captured:April 27, 2008IMO:9178472Hits:397
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden : 27-04-2008
IMO number : 9178472
Name of ship : BBC GIBRALTAR
Call Sign : POIP
MMSI : 525015928
Gross tonnage : 2528
DWT : 3442
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Indonesia
Vessel Identification
Name:Illannur
IMO:9178472
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015928
Callsign:POIP
Former name(s):
- Bbc Gibraltar (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bremer Forest (Until 2001 Jan 10)
- Leda (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°54’15.41” S, 114°28’27.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 178° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Samarinda
Arrival:24th Nov 2015
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 24th, 17:00:40 UTCSamarinda
2015 November 19th, 22:00:35 UTCBanjanmasin
2012 December 28th, 13:20:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ILLANNUR
© mr agent
BBC Gibraltar
© Gabriel Bedo
BBC Gibraltar
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!