ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Century - IMO 9252826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansfair [View profile]Title:Clipper CenturyAdded:Apr 06, 2013
Captured:April 06, 2013IMO:9252826Hits:1,093
Location:Kwinana, Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At BAE Systems wet-berth, Henderson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Century
IMO:9252826
Flag:South Korea
Callsign:D8DH
Former name(s):
- Cec Century (Until 2012 Mar)
- Sea Century (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cec Century (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC Century
© Pekka Jarvinen
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
hansfair on Apr 09, 2013 09:01 (3 years ago)
Thank you Denis. It was unusual to see her at this location, possibly in for a little maintenance.
Dеnis on Apr 06, 2013 12:54 (3 years ago)
Impressive ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!