ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Apr 07, 2013
Captured:April 06, 2013IMO:9150535Hits:729
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taking a load of salt at Ibiza´s saline pier located at the southern tip of the island. This time the load is bound for Toftir, Faroe Islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’5.2” N, 4°48’4.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 177° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Brattvaag
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 15:30:44 UTCVannavalen
2018 August 25th, 10:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 12th, 22:00:26 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 8th, 00:30:25 UTCPolice
2018 August 5th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 20:00:49 UTCBirdport
2018 July 24th, 23:00:33 UTCSharpness
2018 July 18th, 14:00:16 UTCGdansk
2018 July 14th, 23:50:31 UTCHobro
More Of This Ship
Northern Lurnes
© simonwp
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON TEES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!