ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARENTIA - IMO 9312432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:LARENTIAAdded:Apr 07, 2013
Captured:April 07, 2013IMO:9312432Hits:957
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Auckland Harbour on 7th April 2013. Chartered by MSC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Larentia
IMO:9312432
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091316
Callsign:A8GT6
Former name(s):
- Cosco Brisbane (Until 2010 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°51’17.4” S, 112°46’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 66° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga-sin
Arrival:1st Jun 2019
01:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 20:30:44 UTCTg Priok
2018 August 11th, 20:00:42 UTCId Batam
2018 August 9th, 03:00:50 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2018 August 4th, 03:00:27 UTCIdjkt
2018 July 31st, 23:00:13 UTCIdjkt
2018 July 29th, 14:00:10 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 July 27th, 04:00:39 UTCMypkg
2018 July 19th, 00:30:46 UTCIdjkt
2018 July 17th, 03:00:44 UTCSgsin
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCIdjkt
More Of This Ship
Sendang Mas
© MO Roy
SENDANG MAS
© lappino
LARENTIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!