ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASL HAWK - IMO 9495985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:ASL HAWKAdded:Apr 09, 2013
Captured:April 09, 2013IMO:9495985Hits:708
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
built 2008
365 gross
flag Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Asl Hawk
IMO:9495985
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565791000
Callsign:9V7330
Former name(s):
- Swiber Hawk (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:365 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’47.03” N, 103°45’11.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Batam Indonesia
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 14:30:24 UTCSingapore
2017 February 13th, 21:00:20 UTCBatam,indonesia
2014 January 11th, 13:00:00 UTCSingapore Ebga
2013 June 2nd, 07:00:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ASL HAWK
© Vladimir Knyaz
ASL HAWK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!