ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREM VEENA - IMO 9336373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:PREM VEENAAdded:Apr 09, 2013
Captured:October 04, 2010IMO:9336373Hits:863
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing :04-10-2010
IMO number : 9336373
Name of ship : PREM VEENA
Call Sign : 3FSF2
MMSI : 355647000
Gross tonnage : 43158
DWT : 82792
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Veena
IMO:9336373
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355647001
Callsign:3FSF2
Former name(s):
- Prem Veena (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Songa Anmaj (Until 2007 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOOYANG FRIEND
© andy.ru73
WOOYANG FRIEND
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SRI PREM VEENA
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!