ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN CROSS MARU - IMO 8610033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN CROSS MARUAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:8610033Hits:1,224
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Southern Cross Maru reg Osaka at Port Botany 5-6-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Eternity
IMO:8610033
Former name(s):
- Southern Cross Maru (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,234 tons
Summer DWT:33,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ETERNITY
© Jochen Wegener
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!