ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE - IMO 9001045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josef B. [View profile]Title:ELBEAdded:Apr 10, 2013
Captured:March 20, 2013IMO:9001045Hits:586
Location:Brani Terminal, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in Singapore 20.3.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:9001045
Former name(s):
- Jiangsu Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Elbe (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Bremen (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:44,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ELBE
© Michael Schindler
HANJIN BREMEN
© Andreas Spörri
ELBE
© John Ovey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!