ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solid Gold - IMO 8324995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josef B. [View profile]Title:Solid GoldAdded:Apr 10, 2013
Captured:March 30, 2013IMO:8324995Hits:840
Location:Dadiangas, General Santos, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Santos 30.3.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Solid Gold
IMO:8324995
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUKR
Former name(s):
- Dang Melati (Until 1994 Feb)
- Eastern Muse (Until 1988)
- Oriente Reina (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,424 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLID GOLD
© Viktor
SOLID GOLD
© Viktor
SOLID GOLD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!