ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CASABLANCA - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CASABLANCAAdded:Apr 11, 2013
Captured:April 01, 2013IMO:9326964Hits:507
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain on 1st April 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’6.87” N, 9°6’55.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:21st May 2019
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:53 UTCPtpdl > Ptlei
2018 September 7th, 09:00:49 UTCPthor > Ptpdl
2018 September 6th, 07:15:23 UTCPtprv > Pthor
2018 September 5th, 07:00:36 UTCPtpdl > Ptprv
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:40 UTCPtlei > Ptpdl
2018 August 29th, 13:00:19 UTCPtlis > Ptlei
2018 August 28th, 06:00:40 UTCPtpdl > Ptlis
2018 August 27th, 23:00:46 UTCPtplg > Ptlis
2018 August 20th, 13:00:50 UTCPtlei > Ptdlg
2018 August 14th, 11:00:54 UTCPtlis > Ptlei
More Of This Ship
Passat
© Pedro Amaral
Passat
© Pedro Amaral
PASSAT
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!