ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Balance - IMO 9168491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Blue BalanceAdded:Apr 11, 2013
Captured:April 11, 2013IMO:9168491Hits:891
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia

11 April 2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Balance
IMO:9168491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351991000
Callsign:3FDL8
Former name(s):
- Sunny Gloria (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,713 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’7.13” N, 114°9’24.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shanghai
Arrival:11th Dec 2021
07:40:37 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
Blue Balance
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!