ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kopalnia Borynia - IMO 8701911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Kopalnia BoryniaAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701911Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
delayed in the Iroqouis Lock headed upbound after she collided with the ship arrester, 11-21-03. This incident closed the entire seaway for about 12 hours.

Imo Added 8701911
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Evana
IMO:8701911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373042000
Callsign:3FKR3
Former name(s):
- Sereen G (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kopalnia Borynia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:11,898 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’12.2” N, 30°53’59.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 165° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:13th Feb 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 29th, 09:00:52 UTCOdesa
2016 December 20th, 12:00:32 UTCBerdyansk
2016 November 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCMykolayiv
2016 November 7th, 15:50:39 UTCDamietta
2016 October 25th, 20:00:11 UTCOdessa
2016 April 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCAliaga
2016 April 18th, 12:00:06 UTCMariupol
2016 March 31st, 12:00:00 UTCDamietta
2016 March 23rd, 18:00:57 UTCMariupol
2015 December 26th, 23:00:29 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Evana
© Cengiz Tokgöz
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© Mariusz J.
EVANA
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!