ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA PARS - IMO 9292450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:SIMA PARSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292450Hits:1,974
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container vessel "SIMA PARS" passing Kiel Canal. 8. Jan. 2005. Yard: Peenewerft, Wolgast/Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima Perfect
IMO:9292450
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564481000
Callsign:S6BC8
Former name(s):
- Sima Pars (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,036 tons
Summer DWT:17,281 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’13.87” N, 114°5’23.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:3rd Jun 2019
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:32 UTCSgwbga
2018 August 10th, 20:30:13 UTCMmrgn
2018 August 6th, 18:30:16 UTCSgwbga
2018 June 5th, 16:00:59 UTCPebga Sin
More Of This Ship
SIMA PERFECT
© martin klingsick
SIMA PERFECT
© Geir Vinnes
SIMA PERFECT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!