ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altanger - IMO 8502822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AltangerAdded:Apr 12, 2013
Captured:March 08, 2011IMO:8502822Hits:475
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 08-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Altanger
IMO:8502822
Former name(s):
- Star Altanger (Until 2009 Jan)
- Northern Dawn (Until 1996 Jan)
- Star New York (Until 1991 Jan)
- New York Rainbow (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Altanger
© simonwp
ALTANGER
© Ron van de Velde
Altanger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :