ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA MARIS - IMO 8302909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:STELLA MARISAdded:Apr 12, 2013
Captured:April 16, 1997IMO:8302909Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Stella Maris" on Pilotstation Westereems the 16th April 1997.

Flag: Netherlands Antilles--Homeport: Willemstad--Callsign:PJTX
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunlark
IMO:8302909
Former name(s):
- Maris (Until 2003 Jun)
- Stella Maris (Until 1997)
- Johanne (Until 1995 Jul)
- Trueton (Until 1992 Nov)
- Jotun (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,044 tons
Summer DWT:1,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNLARK
© Sierras
STELLA MARIS
© Frits Olinga
SUNLARK
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!