ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ONTARIO - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:LAKE ONTARIOAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
exiting Lock 3 of the Welland Canal downbound, 11-26-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’31.65” N, 73°31’0.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 349° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec City
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 01:00:18 UTCQuebec City
2017 June 6th, 16:30:26 UTCDuluth
2017 May 29th, 03:00:16 UTCHavre St Pierre
2017 May 18th, 15:00:17 UTCDuluth
2017 May 4th, 12:00:22 UTCThunder Bay
2017 April 14th, 01:00:31 UTCQuebec
2017 April 7th, 10:00:37 UTCDuluth
2016 December 10th, 19:00:42 UTCMontreal
2015 December 24th, 13:45:36 UTCMontreal
2015 December 12th, 19:00:26 UTCAshtabula
More Of This Ship
OAKGLEN
© andrecas
OAKGLEN
© andrecas
OAKGLEN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!