ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ONTARIO - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:LAKE ONTARIOAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
exiting Lock 3 of the Welland Canal downbound about to pass under the QEW Skyway, 11-26-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’18.05” N, 83°15’56.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 139° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Two Harbors
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 19:30:24 UTCTwo Harbors
2017 November 7th, 07:00:40 UTCDuluth
2017 July 18th, 01:00:18 UTCQuebec
2017 July 7th, 03:00:19 UTCChicago
2017 June 13th, 01:00:18 UTCQuebec City
2017 June 6th, 16:30:26 UTCDuluth
2017 May 29th, 03:00:16 UTCHavre St Pierre
2017 May 18th, 15:00:17 UTCDuluth
2017 May 4th, 12:00:22 UTCThunder Bay
2017 April 14th, 01:00:31 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© andrecas
OAKGLEN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!