ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Itajuba - IMO 8900036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:ItajubaAdded:Apr 13, 2013
Captured:April 17, 2012IMO:8900036Hits:676
Location:Dalian, China
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ship Type: Oil products tanker
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 182 m X 32 m
Gross Tonnage: 26639, DeadWeight: 44555 t
Flag: Brazil
Call Sign: PPSM
MMSI: 710333000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajuba
IMO:8900036
Former name(s):
- Itajuba (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,639 tons
Summer DWT:44,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AJUBÁ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ITAJUBÁ
© Marcelo Vieira
ITAJUBÁ
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!