ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN SKOU - IMO 5424445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN SKOUAdded:Apr 14, 2013
Captured:IMO:5424445Hits:1,461
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1964 Nakskov built KIRSTEN SKOU is seen at Auckland.

Later: 1978 LYDIA - 86 ARANCO I
Beached Chittagong 13.7.87 for breaking

copyright Malcolm Cranfield collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Aranco I
IMO:5424445
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 1986)
- Kirsten Skou (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,186 tons
Summer DWT:9,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN SKOU
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
KIRSTEN SKOU
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
LYDIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!