ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSIPPIBORG - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:MISSISSIPPIBORGAdded:Apr 16, 2013
Captured:July 22, 2009IMO:9207508Hits:468
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
general cargo ship "MISSISSIPPIBORG" spotted outward bound Nieuwe Waterweg near Hoek van Holland, July 22nd., 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’9.73” N, 19°1’29.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 06:00:43 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSunila
2018 March 31st, 06:00:37 UTCSillamae
2018 March 26th, 05:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 19th, 12:00:15 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 March 16th, 05:00:30 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!