ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria Bork L66 - IMO 9011624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:Maria Bork L66Added:Apr 17, 2013
Captured:April 16, 2013IMO:9011624Hits:543
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Length: 23,00 m
Beam: 5,97 m
Home port: Thyboron
Flag: Denmark
OZEO
MMSI 220071000
Built: 1994

Fishing at Ijmuiden anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Bork
IMO:9011624
MMSI:220071000
Callsign:OZEO
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2007 Mar)
- Vestbjerg (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vestbjerg Ii (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:158 tons
Summer DWT:53 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
MARIA BORK L66
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!