ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:650
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
in Lock 7 of the Welland Canal in a downbound voyage, 12-7-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’52.84” N, 5°19’13.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 250° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rutua_usbnb
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCBurns Harbour Usa
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:29 UTCRutua_usbnb
2017 October 26th, 18:00:54 UTCRutua
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:57 UTCTrist
2017 October 10th, 07:00:57 UTCIt Ran
2017 September 20th, 13:00:01 UTCMontreal
2017 September 8th, 18:30:03 UTCDuluth
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:49 UTCCa Ssm
2017 August 15th, 15:30:21 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 20th, 06:00:17 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
Orsula
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!