ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALESSA - IMO 9238088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:PALESSAAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238088Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
anchored off of Port Weller,ON in Lake Ontario awaiting pilotage to enter the Welland Canal to head southbound .11-26-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Palessa
IMO:9238088
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304255000
Callsign:V2IA7
Former name(s):
- Fret Moselle (Until 2004 Jun 30)
- Pantaloen (Until 2001 Mar 21)
- Pantaleon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,274 tons
Summer DWT:7,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRET MOSELLE
© simonwp
FRET MOSELLE
© Marius Esman
FRET MOSELLE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!