ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC ORION - IMO 9529463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:NORDIC ORIONAdded:Apr 18, 2013
Captured:April 14, 2013IMO:9529463Hits:1,841
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
At the TBT
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Orion
IMO:9529463
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373437000
Callsign:3FDS9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Orion (Until 2012 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’54.24” N, 26°27’46.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 192° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vys>west Gogland
Arrival:17th Jan 2022
15:05:59 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
NORDIC ORION
© Andreas Hoppe
Nordic Orion
© simonwp
NORDIC ORION
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!