ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWIND II - IMO 7705738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEAWIND IIAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7705738Hits:755
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 1998
built bu Kawasaki H.I.Japan 1978
IMO No:7705738
66728 dwt.28025 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ii
IMO:7705738
Former name(s):
- Seawind Ii (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alamo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,760 tons
Summer DWT:66,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWIND II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SEAWIND II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!