ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN PRINCESS - IMO 7211517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:SUN PRINCESSAdded:Apr 19, 2013
Captured:June 21, 1980IMO:7211517Hits:1,310
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sun Princess (IMO 7211517) - Princess Cruises - exiting Vancouver under the Lions Gate Bridge - viewed from Prospect Point, Stanley Park - 21 June 1980

photo by my brother Jim, Wett Coast on Flickr
© WCK-JST - Kodachrome 80-7-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7211517
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671326000
Callsign:5VBW6
Former name(s):
- Flamenco I (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Flamenco (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elysian Flamenco (Until 2004 Mar)
- Flamenco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Southern Cross (Until 1997 Oct)
- Starship Majestic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Princess (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMENCO
© simonwp
FLAMENCO
© simonwp
NEW FLAMENCO
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Apr 20, 2013 19:56 (5 years ago)
while I took many pic's of this vessel, my brother took this one, thanks for this approval, mrdot.
roar jensen on Apr 20, 2013 16:37 (5 years ago)
Nice photo, Mr. DOT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!