ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tatsuta - IMO 8005408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TatsutaAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:September 30, 1989IMO:8005408Hits:1,592
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tatsuta anchored in the western area of the Sea of Japan 30-9-89.

*43,146 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by NKK Corp. Ex name: TATSUTA MARU. Renamed: LILAC PRINCESS, GAZ MERIDIAN. Sold for demolition 2008. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:8005408
Former name(s):
- Gaz Meridian (Until 2008 Mar)
- Lilac Princess (Until 2003 Mar)
- Tatsuta (Until 1993 May)
- Tatsuta Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,694 tons
Summer DWT:45,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ MERIDIAN
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!