ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONRAD S - IMO 9327592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:CONRAD SAdded:Apr 20, 2013
Captured:April 11, 2013IMO:9327592Hits:1,136
Location:Savannah, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Savannah-10 April 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conrad S
IMO:9327592
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304935000
Callsign:V2BV5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volcan (Until 2009 Jul)
- Conrad S (Until 2008 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,751 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°28’5.52” N, 120°44’26.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 231° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Phcebu
Arrival:26th Sep 2021
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
IRIS PAOAY
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
CONRAD
© jens smit
CONRAD
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!