ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tauros - IMO 7301453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TaurosAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7301453Hits:1,578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tauros reg Piraeus at Newcastle in 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma I
IMO:7301453
Former name(s):
- Captagiannis (Until 2002 Aug)
- Iason (Until 1997 Oct)
- Lahesis (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IASON
© Patrick Hill
CAPTAGIANNIS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 24, 2005 00:03 (13 years ago)
Beautiful photo of this grand old lady.
Kent Malo on May 17, 2005 02:11 (13 years ago)
I don't suppose she is still around?.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!