ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NATALIA - IMO 8410940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:MSC NATALIAAdded:Apr 22, 2013
Captured:October 18, 2009IMO:8410940Hits:998
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp : 18-10-2009
IMO number : 8410940
Name of ship : MSC NATALIA
Call Sign : H9CV
MMSI : 352309000
Gross tonnage : 40177
DWT : 43403
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Natalia
IMO:8410940
Former name(s):
- Msc California (Until 2001 May)
- Vision (Until 1999 May)
- Choyang Vision (Until 1998 Nov)
- Neptune Garnet (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NATALIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC NATALIA
© Andreas Spörri
MSC NATALIA
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!