Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marigoula - IMO 9617662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wanderley [View profile]Title:MarigoulaAdded:Apr 23, 2013
Captured:April 22, 2013IMO:9617662Hits:1,110
Location:Alicante, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Marigoula docked in the harbor of Alicante
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Rosanna D (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,846 tons
Summer DWT:58,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’8.13” N, 27°43’52.71” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (274°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCSkagen
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCSkaw
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCPortland Uk
2018 March 20th, 01:00:12 UTCSillamae
2018 March 19th, 10:00:06 UTCSillamae,estonia
2018 March 19th, 09:30:10 UTCMuuga I
2018 March 3rd, 15:00:12 UTCLisboa Portugal
2018 February 28th, 20:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 6th, 12:00:50 UTCEgypt
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Andreas Hoppe
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!