ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENISSIMA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:SERENISSIMAAdded:Apr 24, 2013
Captured:April 24, 2013IMO:5142657Hits:1,232
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
---
CEST 13:05:28
N 4331'48"
E 1627'58"
---
Serenissima again at her starting point in Vranjic, Split, Croatia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’42.14” N, 13°56’27.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (341°)
Destination:
Location:It Lic
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Malte Classens
SERENISSIMA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Apr 25, 2013 17:58 (5 years ago)
Thank you very much, Knut.
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 25, 2013 16:43 (5 years ago)
Nice One.Ivan T
Brgds
Knut Helge
Ivan T. on Apr 25, 2013 13:10 (5 years ago)
Thanks Dani, but yours is much more nicer!
Danijela Dani Paljusic on Apr 25, 2013 12:39 (5 years ago)
Excellent photo :)
Brgds, Dani
Mark T on Apr 24, 2013 18:26 (5 years ago)
Any information is welcome!
Brgds Mark
Ivan T. on Apr 24, 2013 17:33 (5 years ago)
I myself don't know. She was scheduled to arrive into the Passenger Port of Split at 10am today and to depart at 4pm, according to the Split Port Authority, but instead in the Passenger (south) Port, she appeared in the North Port, at her repairing quay (as shown in the photo). And her schedule for Apr 24th disappeared from the Split Port Authority Internet pages. Maybe somebody knows more?
Mark T on Apr 24, 2013 17:09 (5 years ago)
What happens first began to drive Passenger Route but then again back to Split. Why? Some fault or?
best wishes Mark333
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!