ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARITA - IMO 5221817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MARGARITAAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:5221817Hits:860
Location:Gela, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TANKER - NO DETAILS - OLD PHOTO BY CAPT. SALONIA FORMER PILOT TO GELA ITALY
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Park
IMO:5221817
Former name(s):
- Margarita (Until 1967 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,148 tons
Summer DWT:54,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGARITA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!