ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Efa - IMO 8230027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EfaAdded:Apr 26, 2013
Captured:June 15, 2011IMO:8230027Hits:523
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosporus on 15-06-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Efa
IMO:8230027
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341922000
Callsign:V4TT
Former name(s):
- Yevgeniy Pylayev (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’59.21” N, 30°44’38.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.7kts, 234°
Destination:
Location:B.dnestrovskiy
Arrival:5th May 2019
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 18:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:37 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2018 May 1st, 12:00:57 UTCB.dnestrovsky
2018 January 13th, 08:00:19 UTCB Dnestpovskiy
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:41 UTCB.dnestrovskyy
More Of This Ship
Efa
© babür halulu
Efa
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Efa
© Oleksiy Puzyr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!