ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOXER - IMO 9056430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Enrique [View profile]Title:SEABOXERAdded:Apr 27, 2013
Captured:IMO:9056430Hits:785
Location:Mahe, Port Victoria, Seychelles
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTAINER
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaboxer
IMO:9056430
Former name(s):
- Nantai Venus (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,749 tons
Summer DWT:24,046 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEABOXER
© yusuke kazama
SEABOXER
© yusuke kazama
SEABOXER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!