ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trinta - IMO 7380760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TrintaAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7380760Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Trinta reg Lisboa ex Strinda - Bergen at the mineral sands loader at Newcastle NSW in late 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heron
IMO:7380760
Former name(s):
- Heron Arrow (Until 2001 Nov)
- Trinta (Until 1991 Dec)
- Strinda (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,919 tons
Summer DWT:38,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
HERON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!