ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL WAKRA - IMO 7715991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:AL WAKRAAdded:Apr 28, 2013
Captured:April 01, 2013IMO:7715991Hits:1,484
Location:Dammam, Saudi Arabia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Dammam
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Wakra
IMO:7715991
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677024100
Callsign:5IM341
Former name(s):
- Al Wakrah (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Intrepid (Until 1991 Aug)
- Sea Trader (Until 1988)
- Spiegelgracht (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,423 tons
Summer DWT:6,208 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°56’59.23” N, 54°43’5.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 284° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Asaluyeah Iran
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AL WAKRA
© Dmitry Rostopshin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!