ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228186Hits:697
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
in the port of lyttelton 9-1-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’7.12” N, 134°57’10.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Jp>osa
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 22:00:03 UTCJp>osa
2017 March 26th, 01:00:09 UTCJp>ukb
2017 March 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCCn>sha
2017 March 21st, 21:45:34 UTCJp>ngs
2017 March 19th, 16:00:18 UTCCn>sha
2017 March 17th, 21:45:17 UTCJp>ngs
2017 March 15th, 17:30:58 UTCCn>sha
2017 March 12th, 21:00:49 UTCJp>hkt
2017 March 10th, 17:30:47 UTCCn>sha
2017 March 3rd, 03:00:24 UTCKr>cju
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!