ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228186Hits:617
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
in the port of lyttelton 9-1-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’18.12” N, 14°30’51.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 57° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Gr>ath
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 03:00:50 UTCGr>ath
2018 April 19th, 02:45:54 UTCGr>gtr
2018 March 29th, 23:00:56 UTCTh Hkt
2018 March 27th, 14:00:52 UTCSea Trial
2018 March 6th, 22:00:24 UTCSg>sin>pebga
2018 February 27th, 23:00:38 UTCId>dps
2018 February 17th, 22:00:19 UTCSg>sin>pebga
2018 February 15th, 22:45:29 UTCMy>pen
2018 February 7th, 22:00:16 UTCSg>sin>pebga
2018 January 30th, 04:00:11 UTCMy>bki
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Geir Vinnes
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Zb. ROGULSKI
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!