ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:January 09, 2005IMO:9228186Hits:985
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
in the port of lyttelton 9-1-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°25’60” N, 6°1’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 330° (322°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
03:15:43 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 03:15:43 UTCNo Svg
2018 June 8th, 05:45:36 UTCEe Tll
2018 June 7th, 02:00:08 UTCSe Sto
2018 June 5th, 03:15:08 UTCDk Cph
2018 June 3rd, 03:15:15 UTCBe Ze1
2018 May 30th, 05:00:08 UTCSe Agh
2018 May 27th, 03:30:02 UTCBe Ze1
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:22 UTCGb Gib
2018 May 21st, 05:00:04 UTCFr Mrs
2018 May 20th, 04:00:22 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Trygve Eriksen
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 13, 2005 19:49 (13 years ago)
What is the name of the vehicle carrier ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!