ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Asia No 2 - IMO 6818033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Union Asia No 2Added:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6818033Hits:976
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The reefer Union Asia No2 reg Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Plenty No.1
IMO:6818033
Former name(s):
- Union Asia No.2 (Until 1992 May)
- Pearl Bay (Until 1988)
- Hayashikane Maru No.2 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,661 tons
Summer DWT:4,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 23, 2007 06:35 (9 years ago)
This interesting reefer built 1968 by Hayashikane,Shimonoseki,yn 1102.IMO 6818033.
3660gt,4700dwt;111,1x16,2x6,9m;16kn.
1968 HAYASHIKANE MARU No.2,Japan
1984 PEARL BAY
1988 UNION ASIA No.2
1992 SEA PLENTY No.1,Panama flag,owner Sea Plenty Marine Enterprise Corp.,Kaohsiung
2000 broken up
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!