ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marco schoone [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Apr 29, 2013
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:936
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving locks IJmuiden early 2000s
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°8’59.69” N, 135°19’53.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 97° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:29th May 2016
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 28th, 18:00:46 UTCSydney
2016 March 26th, 16:45:39 UTCBrisbane
2016 March 26th, 16:45:03 UTCSidney
2016 March 19th, 08:00:40 UTCDarwin
2016 March 12th, 00:30:43 UTCSingapore
2016 March 2nd, 22:12:34 UTCHalong Bay
2016 February 26th, 22:00:30 UTCHong Kong
2016 February 17th, 23:00:54 UTCLaem Champang
2016 February 13th, 22:45:05 UTCSingapore
2016 February 10th, 02:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Celebrity Millennium
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Celebrity Millennium
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!