ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTINA - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANTINAAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1989 IMO:8905892
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’46.21” N, 3°46’9.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 278° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich Pil
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:30:00 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:30:54 UTCIpswich Pil
2018 April 19th, 08:00:29 UTCMaas Plt
2018 April 15th, 06:30:59 UTCSt Malo Plt
2018 April 15th, 06:30:18 UTCSt Malo Plt
2018 April 12th, 03:00:21 UTCMaas Pil
2018 April 9th, 18:30:20 UTCIpswich Plt
2018 April 7th, 17:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 5th, 05:00:24 UTCNew Holland
2018 April 1st, 11:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 29th, 23:01:20 UTCSutton Bridge
More Of This Ship
PAPER STAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PAPER STAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!