ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Anton - IMO 7405649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:St AntonAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405649Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1976 IMO:7405649
Ex.Andrea-85,Cairnash-83
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour A
IMO:7405649
Former name(s):
- Leopard (Until 2003 Dec)
- St.anton (Until 2000 Jul)
- Andrea (Until 1985)
- Cairnash (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR A
© Nektarios Papadakis
NOUR A
© Nektarios Papadakis
St ANTON
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!