ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MOON - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LASS MOONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9030474
Ex.Moon-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’55.22” N, 0°41’43.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Warp Pilot
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 14:00:13 UTCWarp Pilot
2018 January 18th, 12:00:58 UTCLondon
2018 January 16th, 08:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 13th, 23:30:47 UTCMurphy Wharf
2018 January 12th, 07:30:16 UTCIpswich
2018 January 9th, 04:30:31 UTCRamsgate
2018 January 6th, 13:00:42 UTCWhitstable
2018 January 6th, 13:00:37 UTCWhitstable
2018 January 6th, 13:00:31 UTCZeebrugge(
2018 January 3rd, 00:00:19 UTCGranville
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© martin klingsick
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!