ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAYYAR SENKAYA 1 - IMO 7615957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Petros Psarras [View profile]Title:TAYYAR SENKAYA 1Added:Apr 30, 2013
Captured:April 30, 2013IMO:7615957Hits:898
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Elefsis Port,30th April 2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Tayyar Senkaya 1
IMO:7615957
Former name(s):
- Orat (Until 2002 Sep)
- Soke (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Wil Weijsters
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Wil Weijsters
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bs1mrc on Jun 25, 2013 22:06 (6 years ago)
vessel sunk 23-6-2013 in Mediterranean sea
http://www.vesselfinder.com/news/1233-Cargo-vessel-with-11-crew-members-onboard-sinks-in-Mediterranean-Sea
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!