ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO RAPTOR - IMO 9330812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:GENCO RAPTORAdded:Apr 30, 2013
Captured:April 27, 2013IMO:9330812Hits:755
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Trafaria cereal dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Raptor
IMO:9330812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002938
Callsign:V7NB8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Laetitia (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,115 tons
Summer DWT:76,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’30.82” N, 7°27’41.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sci
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 20:00:16 UTCBalboa
2018 August 25th, 14:30:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 20th, 01:00:17 UTCSin Pebgc
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:55 UTCPanama
2018 January 18th, 08:00:55 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 31st, 18:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 8th, 12:00:55 UTCYuzhny/ukaine
2017 November 30th, 22:00:26 UTCCeuta,spain
2017 October 20th, 15:00:26 UTCRichards Bay
2017 September 20th, 04:00:35 UTCUmm Qasr
More Of This Ship
Genco Raptor
© Marek W
GENCO RAPTOR
© erwin willemse
GENCO RAPTOR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!