ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria I - IMO 7218905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maria IAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7218905Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1972 IMO:7218905
Ex.Maria-85,Highgate-82
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria I
IMO:7218905
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 1985)
- Highgate (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,808 tons
Summer DWT:2,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria I
© simonwp
HIGHGATE
© PWR
Highgate
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
R709142 on Jan 13, 2014 09:52 (2 years ago)
1972 Built as HIGHGATE (U.K.) for Turnbull, Scott & Co. London. 1982 Sold and renamed MARIA. 1985 Renamed MARIA I. 03.11.1995: Capsized and sank at 57.50 N 08.52 E.
IMO 7218905
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!