ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Ocean - IMO 6820892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Union OceanAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6820892Hits:1,215
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The reefer Union Ocean at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Hua Leng 2
IMO:6820892
Former name(s):
- Reefer Ace (Until 1996)
- Union Ocean (Until 1991 Aug)
- Igloo Moon (Until 1988)
- Gripo (Until 1985)
- Evofrio (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,582 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gripo
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!